Free Delivery From £300 Free returns No customs fees
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black
Click to zoom
Men | Coats & Jackets | Tiger of Sweden | Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black

Aleric Wool/Cashmere Coat Black

£400
In stock, delivery time 1-3 days
Available in
Black Black Brown Brown Blue Blue
46 1 left 48 1 left 50 1 left 52 1 left

This model is ordered from our supplier and has an estimated delivery time of 2–3 weeks.

Find the right size

  • Model: 190 cm (6'3'), 84 kg (185 lbs), wearing size 50.
True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
tape-measure

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery From £300
Free returns
No customs fees
Over 750 000 customers worldwide since 2010

Pay securely with

Fast delivery with

Product details
Coat from Tiger of Sweden. Tiger of Sweden is characterised by a proud tailoring tradition and careful craftsmanship with a focus on cut, shape and material.
  • Product details
    • Made from recycled wool and recycled cashmere.
    • Cuff with unopened buttonholes.
    • Two open front pockets.
    • One inner pocket.
    • Button fastening.
    Material:
    Outer material: 60% recycled wool, 27% polyester, 10% recycled cashmere, 3% other fibres
    Outer material 2: 50% viscose, 50% acetate
    Lining: 100% viscose
    Sleeve lining: 50% viscose, 50% acetate.
    Country of origin:
    Italy

    Fit

    • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
    • Model: 190 cm (6'3'), 84 kg (185 lbs), wearing size 50.
    Product code
    32267411
  • the product's measurements
    Measurements (cm)EU46EU48EU50EU52EU54
    Sleeve Length4747484949
    Chest108112116120124
    Waist102104110114116
    Bottom Width112118116122130
    Garment Length9093949596
    Shoulder width4547484848
    Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
  • About Tiger of Sweden
  • Delivery & returns
  • Manufacturer information
4.60/5 2804 Reviews

Great service and product.

Barry M

2026-10-27

Buyer

2026-10-15

Very easy and love the coat.

Robert C

2026-10-23

Buyer

2026-10-14

Great delivery and shopping experience. Would definitely recommend

Georgia B

2026-10-15

Buyer

2026-10-06

Nagyon elégedett vagyok.

Kiss C

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

Everything on point. Thanks!

Michal K

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

🆗👌

Roman V

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

A great product delivered very quickly. I can highly recommend this seller.

Darren B

2026-10-01

Buyer

2026-09-22

Quality as expected and delivered to Ireland ahead of expectancy. No hesitation in using COF C again in future.

Alan R

2026-09-30

Buyer

2026-09-21

high quality product, fair price, care well taken

Filip M

2026-09-23

Buyer

2026-09-14

супер

Ognyan P

2026-09-16

Buyer

2026-09-07

Arrived quickly and accurately, excellent experience!

Elad O

2026-09-11

Buyer

2026-09-02

Great and all delivered on time

Gordon T

2026-09-11

Buyer

2026-09-02

The service was excellent. Very prompt delivery ... excellent product . Very happy ... would recommend .

Erica N

2026-09-04

Buyer

2026-08-26

The selection process was very easy, and navigating the online shop was as well. The product presentation and the purchasing process itself were both very simple and pleasant.

Maciej D

2026-09-03

Buyer

2026-08-25

I wanted to buy a steamer from the company Steamery for travel in Europe, but the models available in the US won't work in the EU, not even with an adapter. So I had to figure out a way to get the EU compatible sent to me in the United States before my trip. I used an AI app called Claude, which helped me identify care of Carl as a potential source, and my delivery came within a matter of days. I am very pleased with my shopping experience.

Sandi M

2026-08-31

Buyer

2026-08-21

Fast efficient process and delivery

Brian W

2026-08-28

Buyer

2026-08-17

Amazing cap! The fit and the material are both top notch! You cannot go wrong with RRL!

Albert Kaszas F

2026-08-26

Buyer

2026-08-17

Fast delivery!

Tom B

2026-08-19

Buyer

2026-08-10

Good product, great service.

Taavi T

2026-08-16

Buyer

2026-08-07

Got a size 39 Contemporary fit as I’m somewhere between slim fit and contemporary. It’s quite roomy though, so I got it tailored a bit (also the sleeves). But I love the material!

Leon J

2026-08-15

Buyer

2026-08-05

Perfect !

Donald M

2026-08-13

Buyer

2026-08-03

Great choices for luxury goods, very prompt delivery and a great price in the sale!

Nick L

2026-08-12

Buyer

2026-08-03

Great products and superfast delivery. Thanks.

Yogesh P

2026-08-12

Buyer

2026-08-03

great product good price fast delivery thanks

James F

2026-08-07

Buyer

2026-07-29

I could buy again with them; items are different from other online shops

Kenneth G

2026-08-05

Buyer

2026-07-27

Ite

Michael O

2026-08-05

Buyer

2026-07-27