Free Delivery From £300 Free returns No customs fees
New
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy
Click to zoom
Men | Blazers | Boglioli for Care of Carl | Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy

Boglioli K Jacket Exclusive Hopsack Blazer Navy

£640
In stock, delivery time 1-3 days
44 1 left 46 48 50 52 54 56 2 left 58 1 left

This model is ordered from our supplier and has an estimated delivery time of 2–3 weeks.

Find the right size

  • Model: 190 cm (6'3'), 84 kg (185 lbs), wearing size 50.
True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
tape-measure

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery From £300
Free returns
No customs fees
Over 750 000 customers worldwide since 2010

Pay securely with

Fast delivery with

Product details
Blazer from Boglioli. The iconic K Jacket from the Italian brand Boglioli, presented here in an exclusive edition created in collaboration with Care of Carl for the ‘Crafted with Care’ anniversary collection. With its relaxed tailoring and timeless silhouette, the jacket combines Italian craftsmanship with Scandinavian simplicity. An expression of thoughtful design and enduring style, created to be worn and cherished for years to come.
  • Product details
    • This jacket has been designed exclusively for Care of Carl’s ‘Crafted with Care’ collection, in collaboration with Boglioli.
    • Made from an exclusive Hopsack fabric, specially developed for the collaboration with Care of Carl.
    • A wider stroke of 10 cm, instead of the original model’s 8 cm, for a more pronounced look.
    • Fastens at the front with two buttons.
    Pockets:
    Chest pocket, Patch front pockets, Welted inside pockets
    Cuff:
    Closed Buttonhole
    Slit:
    Double
    Lining:
    Sleeve lined
    Construction:
    Unconstructed
    Material:
    Fabric: 99% virgin wool, 1% elastane
    Lining: 63% viscose, 37% polyester.
    Country of origin:
    Italy
    Season:
    Year-round

    Fit

    • Slim fit
    • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
    • Model: 190 cm (6'3'), 84 kg (185 lbs), wearing size 50.
    Product code
    32689011
  • the product's measurements
    Measurements (cm)4446485052545658
    Sleeve Length44,5454545,545,545,545,545,5
    Chest96100104108112114118122
    Waist889296100104106110112
    Garment Length7475757678798080
    Shoulder Width4041424344444545
    Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
  • About Boglioli for Care of Carl
  • Delivery & returns
  • Manufacturer information
4.60/5 2797 Reviews

Great delivery and shopping experience. Would definitely recommend

Georgia B

2026-10-15

Buyer

2026-10-06

🆗👌

Roman V

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

Nagyon elégedett vagyok.

Kiss C

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

Everything on point. Thanks!

Michal K

2026-10-14

Buyer

2026-10-05

A great product delivered very quickly. I can highly recommend this seller.

Darren B

2026-10-01

Buyer

2026-09-22

Quality as expected and delivered to Ireland ahead of expectancy. No hesitation in using COF C again in future.

Alan R

2026-09-30

Buyer

2026-09-21

high quality product, fair price, care well taken

Filip M

2026-09-23

Buyer

2026-09-14

супер

Ognyan P

2026-09-16

Buyer

2026-09-07

Arrived quickly and accurately, excellent experience!

Elad O

2026-09-11

Buyer

2026-09-02

Great and all delivered on time

Gordon T

2026-09-11

Buyer

2026-09-02

The service was excellent. Very prompt delivery ... excellent product . Very happy ... would recommend .

Erica N

2026-09-04

Buyer

2026-08-26

The selection process was very easy, and navigating the online shop was as well. The product presentation and the purchasing process itself were both very simple and pleasant.

Maciej D

2026-09-03

Buyer

2026-08-25

I wanted to buy a steamer from the company Steamery for travel in Europe, but the models available in the US won't work in the EU, not even with an adapter. So I had to figure out a way to get the EU compatible sent to me in the United States before my trip. I used an AI app called Claude, which helped me identify care of Carl as a potential source, and my delivery came within a matter of days. I am very pleased with my shopping experience.

Sandi M

2026-08-31

Buyer

2026-08-21

Fast efficient process and delivery

Brian W

2026-08-28

Buyer

2026-08-17

Amazing cap! The fit and the material are both top notch! You cannot go wrong with RRL!

Albert Kaszas F

2026-08-26

Buyer

2026-08-17

Fast delivery!

Tom B

2026-08-19

Buyer

2026-08-10

Good product, great service.

Taavi T

2026-08-16

Buyer

2026-08-07

Got a size 39 Contemporary fit as I’m somewhere between slim fit and contemporary. It’s quite roomy though, so I got it tailored a bit (also the sleeves). But I love the material!

Leon J

2026-08-15

Buyer

2026-08-05

Perfect !

Donald M

2026-08-13

Buyer

2026-08-03

Great products and superfast delivery. Thanks.

Yogesh P

2026-08-12

Buyer

2026-08-03

Great choices for luxury goods, very prompt delivery and a great price in the sale!

Nick L

2026-08-12

Buyer

2026-08-03

great product good price fast delivery thanks

James F

2026-08-07

Buyer

2026-07-29

Ite

Michael O

2026-08-05

Buyer

2026-07-27

I could buy again with them; items are different from other online shops

Kenneth G

2026-08-05

Buyer

2026-07-27

Great price. Fabulous prices

Amanda C

2026-08-05

Buyer

2026-07-27

Super fast delivery, all taxes and duties included in the price, so I don't need to bother with paying it separately, very easy and free returns. Customer service, packaging, everything is on a high level. Absolutely recommend!

Sergei M

2026-07-31

Buyer

2026-07-22

Delighted with my jacket that I bought from Care of Carl. If was clearly packaged with great care and this was appreciated. It does make a difference and shows that the store also respects quality clothes and their customers too, which is a lovely personal touch. Thank you Care of Carl. James.

James M

2026-07-29

Buyer

2026-07-20